Cumann na mBunscol Kildare News

Mini 7s 18

Ages 2018

Total Boys / Girls on the Roll 3rd-6th Class

Children to be born on or after

200 + Pupils 1st Jan 2006

170-199 Pupils 1st Dec 2005

140-169 Pupils 1st Nov 2005

110-139 Pupils 1st Oct 2005

80-109 Pupils 1st Sept 2005

50-79 Pupils 1st Aug 2005

30-49 Pupils 1st July 2005

0-29 Pupils 1st June 2005

Rules

Games 8 mins a side

Unlimited Subs, all subs made from halfway line.

No draws, All draw games at full time settled by a golden score

Regionals 5th-9th March

Finals 14th March in Kilcullen

Boys Football

Clane

Cathal Carr

Clane

Celbridge

St Pats Celbridge

Straffan



Athy

Willie O'Gorman

Scoil Phadraig

Scoi lMhicil Naofa

Kilmead

Moone

Castledermot

Monasterevin



Ballymany

Victor Logan

Ballymany

Patricians

St Conleth & Marys

St Pats Newbridge

Milltown

Suncroft



Rathcoffey

Eugene Riordan

Rathcoffey

Clogherinkoe

Bradford

Cadamstown

Kilshanroe



Allen

Jim Hanifin

Allen

Robertstown

T.M.H.

Kill



Kilcullen

Shane Power

Kilcullen

Kildare

Rathangan

Halverstown

Crookstown



Maynooth

Owen Creevey

Maynooth

Kilcock

Confey

G.S. Fhiach



Rathmore

Robbie Jameson

Kilashee

Naas

Scoil Bhrid Naas

Naas Community School

Ballymore

Rathmore

Mini 7s Girls Football 18

Mini 7s 18

  • Ages 2018
  • Total Boys / Girls on the Roll 3rd-6th Class
  • Children to be born on or after
  • 200 + Pupils 1st Jan 2006
  • 170-199 Pupils 1st Dec 2005
  • 140-169 Pupils 1st Nov 2005
  • 110-139 Pupils 1st Oct 2005
  • 80-109 Pupils 1st Sept 2005
  • 50-79 Pupils 1st Aug 2005
  • 30-49 Pupils 1st July 2005
  • 0-29 Pupils 1st June 2005

Rules

  • Games 8 mins a side
  • Unlimited Subs, all subs made from halfway line.
  • No draws, All draw games at full time settled by a golden score
  • Regionals 5th-9th March
  • Finals 14th March in Kilcullen

Girls’ Football

Venue: Ballymany

Co-ordinator: Paul Dunning

  • Ballymany
  • Suncroft
  • St. Patrick’s Newbridge
  • Monasterevin
  • Milltown

Venue: Kilcullen

Co-ordinator:Seamus Hanafin

  • Kilcullen
  • Ballitore
  • Kilmead
  • Moone
  • Castledermot

Venue: Allen

Co-ordinator:Jim Hanafin

  • Allen
  • Robertstown
  • Rathangan
  • Prosperous
  • Derrinturn

Venue: Rathcoffey

Co-ordinator:Eugene Riordan

  • Rathcoffey
  • Clogherinkoe
  • Broadford
  • Cadamstown
  • Kilshanroe
  • Straffan

Venue: Two Mile House

Co-ordinator:Liam Cotter

  • Two Mile House
  • Killashee
  • Mercy Convent Naas
  • St. Brigid’s Kildare Town
  • Rathmore

Venue: Confey

Co-ordinator:Niall Sherlock

  • San Carlo Confey
  • Maynooth
  • Timahoe
  • St. Patrick’s, Celbridge
  • Scoil Mochua
  • Gaelscoil Ui Fhiaich

Next Post Previous Post