Boys Senior Football Division 1: 25 mins per half, 15 aside.
Co-ordinator: Paul Dunning, Ballymany: 0857040603

  • Semi-Finals: 8th-12th May
  • Finals 24th/25th May
Division 1A Division 1B
A Maynooth A Ballymany
B Scoil Na Mainistreach Celbridge B Kildare
C Bye C Sallins
D Clane D Naas


Boys Senior Football Division 2: 25 mins per half,15 aside
Co-ordinator: Pat Gallagher, Kill: 087 9952729.

Division 2A Division 2B
A Scoil Phadraig Athy A Caragh
B Kilcullen B Kill
C Rathangan C Scoil Uí Riada Kilcock
D Monasterevin D Kilcock


Senior Boys Football Division 3: 25 mins per half, 15 aside
Co-ordinator: Seán Corkery, Caragh: 0872872174

Division 3A Division 3B
A G.S. Chill Dara A Milltown
B Prosperous B Bye
C G. S. Uí Fhiach C Crookstown
D Scoil Bhríde Naas D Castledermot
E Bye E Dunlavin
F Scoil Mochua E Patricians Newbridge


Senior Boys Football Division 4: 20 mins per half, 15 aside.
Co-ordinator: Eugene Riordan, Rathcoffey, 0872361789

Division 4A Division 4B Division 4C Division 4D
A Cappagh A Churchtown A Naomh Uilig Newbridge A Straffan
B Derrinturn B Nurney B Ballymore B Rathcoffey
C Clogherinkoe C Kilmeade C Rathmore C Confey
D Allenwood D Ballysax D Twomilehouse D Ardclough


Senior Boys Football Division 5: 20 mins per half, 13 aside.
Co-ordinator: Jim Hanifin, Allen, 0863292118

Division 5A Division 5B
A Athgarvan A Allen
B Kilberry B Bye
C Grange C Robertstown
D Kildangan D Coill Dubh/Timahoe
E Scoil Mhichil Naofa E Johnstownbridge
F Suncroft F Kilshanroe


Senior Boys Football Division 6: 15 mins per half, 9 aside.
Co-ordinator: Paddy Judge, 0872924595

Division 6A Division 6B
A Moone A Bye
B G.S. Athy B Broadford
C Ballyshannon C Ticknevin
D Newbridge Ed. Together D Cadamstown


Senior Boys Football Division 7: 15 mins per half, 9 aside
Co-ordinator: Fionnuala Kelly, Naomh Uilig: 087 9449200

Division 7A Division 7B
A Kilashee A Halverstown
B St. Patricks Celbridge B Brannockstown
C Staplestown C St. Pats Newbridge
D Bye D Lackagh


Fixtures


Divisions 1,2,4,6,7,


4th April 25th April 2nd May
B vs. A C vs. A A vs. D
D vs. C D vs. B C vs. B


Divisions 3,5

21st March 28th March 4th April 25th April 2nd May
B vs. A A vs. C C vs. E B vs. D A vs. F
D vs. C E vs. B D vs. A F vs. C D vs. E
F vs. E F vs. D B vs. F E vs. A C vs. B
  • Semi-Finals: 8th-12th May
  • Finals 24th/25th May


Best of luck to all schools