Girls Senior Football 2017:
Please note:

  • A teacher must be present at all games.
  • Use qualified referees from our 2017 booklet
  • Contact divisional co-ordinators with all queries.
  • Division 1: 25 mins per half, 15 players aside.
  • All other divisions: 20 mins per half, 13 players aside.
  • Semi-Finals: 15th-19th May.
  • Finals: 24th/25th May.

  • Girls Senior Football Division 1: 25 mins per half, 15 aside.
    Co-ordinator: Stephanie Bergin, Ballymany: 085-1452861

    Division 1A Division 1B
    A Patricians A Sallins
    B Ballymany B Clane
    C Conleth and Marys C Maynooth
    D Monasterevin D Kilcullen
    E Kildare E Kill
    F Scoil Mhichil Naofa Athy F Caragh


    Girls Senior Football Division 2: 20 mins per half, 13 aside.
    Co-ordinator: Edel Kearney, Crookstown: 087-6203011

    Division 2A Division 2B
    A G. S Uí Fhiach A Scoil Mochua
    B Clogherinkoe B Rathangan
    C Scoil Uí Riada C Dunlavin
    D Confey D Crookstown
    E Straffan E Milltown
    F Kilcock F G. S. Chill Dara


    Girls Senior Football Division 3: 20 mins per half, 13 aside.
    Co-ordinator: Jim Hanifin, Allen: 045-860043

    Division 3A Division 3B
    A Ardclough A Twomilehouse
    B Scoil Bhride Naas B Nurney
    C Rathcoffey C Athgarvan
    D Coill Dubh/Timahoe D Kilmead
    E Derrinturn E Rathmore
    F Cappagh F Castledermot


    Girls Senior Football Division 4: 20 mins per half, 13 aside.
    Co-ordinator: Fionnuala Kelly, Naomh Uilig Newbridge, 087-9449200.

    Semi-Finals:

    • Winner of A vs. Winner of B.
    • Winner of C vs. Runner Up B.


    Division 4A Division 4B Division 4C
    A Ballymore A Kilshanroe A Churchtown
    B Robertstown B Cadamstown B Newb. Ed. Together
    C Allen C Bye C Kilashee
    D Ballysax D Johnstownbridge D Scoil Phadraig Athy
    E Naomh Uilig Newbridge E Lackagh A Moone
    F Bye F Broadford A Bye


    Fixtures:
    Semi-Finals: 15th-19th May
    Finals: 24th/25th May
    Semi-finals: Team finishing top in division A plays runner up in division B at neutral venue.
    Semi-finals Division 4: Winner of each group enters a draw. Team drawn will progress to final with remaining two teams playing semi-final at neutral agreed venue.

    22nd March 29th March 5th April 26th April 3rd May
    B vs. A A vs. C C vs. E B vs. D A vs. F
    D vs. C E vs. B D vs. A F vs. C D vs. E
    F vs. E F vs. D B vs. F E vs. A C vs. B