Remember:

  • Use qualified referees from our 2017 booklet
  • Div 1-5: 13 players aside and 20 mins per half
  • Div 6-7: 11 players aside and 15 mins per half
  • Semi-Finals: 8th-12th May
  • Finals: 18th May

Under 10s Div 1


Co-ordinator: Victor Logan, Ballymany 087 994 9978
Division 1A Division 1B
A Kildare A Maynooth
B Ballymany B Sallins
C Naas C Clane
D Athy D Scoil na Mainistreach Celbridge
Under 10s Div 2
Co-ordinator: Pat Gallagher, Kill: 087 9952729
Division 2A Division 2B
A Scoil Uí Riada A Monasterevin
B Kilcullen B Conleth and Marys Newbridge
C Caragh C Patricians Newbridge
D Kill D Rathangan
Under 10s Div 3
Co-ordinator: Seán Corkery, Caragh 087 2872174
Division 3A Division 3B
A Dunlavin A Scoil Mochua
B Milltown B G.S. Uí Fhiach
C Crookstown C Prosperous
D Castledermot D Kilcock/td>
Under 10s Div 4
Co-ordinator: Eugene Riordan, Rathcoffey 087 2361789
Division 4A Division 4B
A Twomilehouse A Rathcoffey
B Ballysax B Straffan
C Rathmore C Allenwood
D Ardclough D Scoil Bhríde Naas
Under 10s Div 5
Co-ordinator: Jim Hanifin, Allen 045 860043
Division 5A Division 5B
A Clogherinkoe A Kilmead
B Allen B Grange
C Derrinturn C Kilberry
D Scoil Na Naomh Uilig D Kildangan
Under 10s Div 6
Co-ordinator: Barry Morrissey, Naomh Uilig Newbridge 087 4140548
Division 6A Division 6B
A Cappagh A Kilshanroe
B Robertstown B Killina
C St. Pats Celbridge C Ticknevin
D Coill Dubh/Timahoe D Johnstownbridge
Under 10s Div 7

Co-ordinator: Ciaran Costello, Scoil Mochua 0868849825

Division 7A Division 7B
A Moone A Lackagh
B Halverstown B Scoil Phadraig Curragh
C Ballyshannon C St. Patricks Newbridge
D Mhichil Naofa Athy D Brannockstown
E Kilashee E Kildare Educate Together
F Bye F Newbridge Educate Together

Division 8

Fixtures fulfilled as challenge matches with all teams participating in exhibition games on Under 10 Finals Day 2017

Division 8
A Ballycane Naas
B Ballymany Infants School
C St. Conleth and Marys Infants School Newbridge
D Bye

Fixtures:


Divisions 1-6: Semi-Finals: Runners up of each group play winner of opposite group. eg. Winner 1A plays runner-up 1B.
Semi-Finals: 8th - 12th May
Finals: 18th May 2016

Division 7:

  • Division 7A and 7B will compete as normal.
  • Winner 7A plays runner up 7B.
  • Winner 7B plays runner up 7A.
  • Division 8 will play their fixtures as per fixture table below. 8 will then take part in exhibition games on U10 Finals Day 18th May 2017. No semi-finals to be played in division 8.

23rd March 30th March 6th April 27th April 4th May
B vs. A A vs. C C vs. E B vs. D A vs. F
D vs. C E vs. B D vs. A F vs. C D vs. E
F vs. E F vs. D B vs. F E vs. A C vs. B

Divisions 1,2,3,4,5,6,8

30th March 6th April 4th May
B vs. A C vs. A A vs. D
D vs. C D vs. B C vs. B