Remember:

  • A teacher must be present at all games
  • Div. 1-4: 13 aside
  • Div. 5-6: 11 aside
  • Div. 7-8: 9 aside
  • Semi-Finals: 9th-13th October 2017
  • Finals: 17th/18th October 2017
    Under 11s Div. 1: 20 mins per half
    13 aside
    Co-ordinator: Victo Logan, Ballymany 087 9949978
    Division 1A Division 1B
    A Scoil na Mainistreach Celbridge A Ballymany
    B Clane B Caragh
    C Sallins C Kildare
    D Maynooth D Naas

    Under 11s Div. 2: 20 mins per half
    13 aside
    Co-ordinator: Pat Gallagher, Kill: 087 9952729
    Division 2A Division 2B
    A Kilcullen A Scoil Ui Riada
    B Scoil Phadraig Naofa Athy B St. Conleth and Marys Newbridge
    C Rathangan C Bye
    D Monasterevin D Kill

    Under 11s Div. 3: 20 mins per half
    13 aside
    Co-ordinator: Seán Corkery, Caragh: 087 2872174
    Division 3A Division 3B
    A Castledermot A Milltown
    B Patricians B Scoil Mochua
    C Crookstown C Prosperous
    D Dunlavin D Kilcock

    Under 11s Div. 4: 20 mins per half
    13 aside
    Co-ordinator: Robbie Jameson, Rathmore: 0872273447
    Division 4A Division 4B
    A Allenwood A Clogherinkoe
    B Scoil Bhríde Naas B Cappagh
    C Rathmore/td> C Rathcoffey
    D Twomilehouse D G.S. Uí Fhiach

    Under 11s Div. 5: 15 mins per half
    11 aside
    Co-ordinator: Ed Kirwin, Kilmead: 0863014180
    Division 5A Division 5B
    A Nurney A Derrinturn
    B Kilmead B San Carlo Confey
    C Ballysax C Ardclough
    D Athgarvan D Robertstown

    Under 11s Div. 6: 15 mins per half
    11 aside
    Co-ordinator: Jim Hanifin, Allen, 0863292118
    Division 6A Division 6B
    A Ballymore A Straffan
    B Allen B Johnstownbridge
    C Churchtown C Kilshanroe
    D Naomh Uilig Newbridge D St. Pats. Celbridge

    Under 11s Div. 7: 15 mins per half
    9 aside
    Co-ordinator: Stephen O Brien, St. Conleth and Marys, 0876479157
    Division 7A Division 7B
    A Suncroft A Ballyshannon
    B Scoil Phadraig Curragh B Mhichil Naofa Athy
    C Kilberry C Grange
    D Coill Dubh/Timahoe D Moone

    Under 11s Div. 8: 15 mins per half
    9 aside
    Co-ordinator: Paddy Judge, Cadamstown: 046 9551308
    Division 8A Division 8B
    A Kildare Ed. Together A Broadford
    B Kilashee B Cadamstown
    C St. Patricks Newbridge C Lackagh
    D Newbridge Ed. Together D Ticknevin

    Fixtures:
    12th Sept. 19th Sept. 26th Sept.
    B vs. A C vs. A A vs. D
    D vs. C D vs. B C vs. B

    Semi-Finals: 9th-13th October
    Finals: 17th/18th October 2017